Post by speedway_history on Apr 25, 2009 21:24:30 GMT 1
British Junior Championship Final - Lakeside - 24-04-09
1..J Auty..(Sheffield)..2,3,1,3,1 = 10
2..J Haines..(Rye House)..3,2,0,2,3 = 10
3..J Courtney..(Rye House)..1,1,1,1,2 = 6
4..B Johnson..(Isle of Wight)..0,2,1,0,1 = 4
5..K Hughes..(Plymouth)..1,2,2,2,2 = 9
6..T Woffinden..(Wolverhampton)..2,0,2,3,3 = 10
7..M Baseby..(Bournemouth)..0,0,2,2,0 = 4
8..B Barker..(Coventry)..3,3,3,1,3 = 13
9..L Smart..(Weymouth)..1,1,2,2,2 = 8
10..R Mear..(Rye House)..2,3,3,3,2 = 13
11..L Bridger..(Eastbourne)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15
12..B Hopwood..(Isle of Wight)..0,0,1,1,0 = 2
13..P Starke..(Plymouth)..2,0,0,0,1 = 3
14..C Wright..(Workington)..1,W = 1
15..S Lambert..(Scunthorpe)..3,2,3,1,0 = 9
16..K Newman..(Bournemouth)..0,1,0,0,1 = 2
17..[R]..B Taylor..(Birmingham)..1,0 = 1
18..[R]..G Blair..(Unattached)..0,0 = 0
Ht 1..59.3..Haines, Auty, Courtney, Johnson [F/Rem]
Ht 2..58.6..Barker, Woffinden, Hughes, Baseby [F/Ex]
Ht 3..59.3..Bridger, Mear, Smart, Hopwood
Ht 4..61.5..Lambert, Starke, Wright [F/Rem], Newman [F/Ex]
Ht 5..60.4..Auty, Hughes, Smart, Starke
Ht 6..59.8..Mear, Haines, Taylor, Woffinden [Ret]
Ht 7..59.7..Bridger, Lambert, Courtney, Baseby [F/Rem]
Ht 8..A..Barker, Johnson, Newman, Hopwood
Ht 9..58.8..Bridger, Woffinden [F/Rem], Auty, Newman
Ht 10..60.9..Lambert, Hughes, Hopwood, Haines [F/Ex]
Ht 11..59.3..Barker, Smart, Courtney, Blair
Ht 12..60.0..Mear, Baseby, Johnson, Starke
Ht 13..60.4..Auty, Baseby, Hopwood, Taylor
Ht 14..58.9..Bridger, Haines, Barker, Starke
Ht 15..58.9..Mear, Hughes, Courtney, Newman
Ht 16..59.9..Woffinden, Smart, Lambert, Johnson
Ht 17..59.3..Barker, Mear, Auty, Lambert
Ht 18..59.5..Haines, Smart, Newman, Baseby
Ht 19..59.4..Woffinden, Courtney, Starke, Hopwood
Ht 20..59.2..Bridger, Hughes, Johnson, Blair
Ht 21..59.2..Haines, Woffinden, Mear, Auty
Ht 22..58.2..Bridger, Woffinden, Haines, Barker [F/Rem]
Notes:
1..Ht 2 and Baseby takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 4 and Newman takes a tumble and is excluded.
3..Ht 6 and Wright is withdrawn from the meeting.
4..Ht 6 and Taylor replaces Wright.
5..Ht 8 and we've an awarded heat as Hopwood takes a tumble and is excluded.
6..Ht 10 and Haines takes a tumble and is excluded.
7..Ht 11 and Blair replaces Wright.
8..Ht 13 and Taylor replaces Wright.
9..Ht 20 and Blair replaces Wright.
10..Ht 21 and we've Woffinden, Haines, Mear and Auty in the semi final.
11..Ht 22 and we've Bridger, Barker, Woffinden and Haines in the final.
12..Ht 22 and Bridger is the British Junior Champion.
1..J Auty..(Sheffield)..2,3,1,3,1 = 10
2..J Haines..(Rye House)..3,2,0,2,3 = 10
3..J Courtney..(Rye House)..1,1,1,1,2 = 6
4..B Johnson..(Isle of Wight)..0,2,1,0,1 = 4
5..K Hughes..(Plymouth)..1,2,2,2,2 = 9
6..T Woffinden..(Wolverhampton)..2,0,2,3,3 = 10
7..M Baseby..(Bournemouth)..0,0,2,2,0 = 4
8..B Barker..(Coventry)..3,3,3,1,3 = 13
9..L Smart..(Weymouth)..1,1,2,2,2 = 8
10..R Mear..(Rye House)..2,3,3,3,2 = 13
11..L Bridger..(Eastbourne)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15
12..B Hopwood..(Isle of Wight)..0,0,1,1,0 = 2
13..P Starke..(Plymouth)..2,0,0,0,1 = 3
14..C Wright..(Workington)..1,W = 1
15..S Lambert..(Scunthorpe)..3,2,3,1,0 = 9
16..K Newman..(Bournemouth)..0,1,0,0,1 = 2
17..[R]..B Taylor..(Birmingham)..1,0 = 1
18..[R]..G Blair..(Unattached)..0,0 = 0
Ht 1..59.3..Haines, Auty, Courtney, Johnson [F/Rem]
Ht 2..58.6..Barker, Woffinden, Hughes, Baseby [F/Ex]
Ht 3..59.3..Bridger, Mear, Smart, Hopwood
Ht 4..61.5..Lambert, Starke, Wright [F/Rem], Newman [F/Ex]
Ht 5..60.4..Auty, Hughes, Smart, Starke
Ht 6..59.8..Mear, Haines, Taylor, Woffinden [Ret]
Ht 7..59.7..Bridger, Lambert, Courtney, Baseby [F/Rem]
Ht 8..A..Barker, Johnson, Newman, Hopwood
Ht 9..58.8..Bridger, Woffinden [F/Rem], Auty, Newman
Ht 10..60.9..Lambert, Hughes, Hopwood, Haines [F/Ex]
Ht 11..59.3..Barker, Smart, Courtney, Blair
Ht 12..60.0..Mear, Baseby, Johnson, Starke
Ht 13..60.4..Auty, Baseby, Hopwood, Taylor
Ht 14..58.9..Bridger, Haines, Barker, Starke
Ht 15..58.9..Mear, Hughes, Courtney, Newman
Ht 16..59.9..Woffinden, Smart, Lambert, Johnson
Ht 17..59.3..Barker, Mear, Auty, Lambert
Ht 18..59.5..Haines, Smart, Newman, Baseby
Ht 19..59.4..Woffinden, Courtney, Starke, Hopwood
Ht 20..59.2..Bridger, Hughes, Johnson, Blair
Ht 21..59.2..Haines, Woffinden, Mear, Auty
Ht 22..58.2..Bridger, Woffinden, Haines, Barker [F/Rem]
Notes:
1..Ht 2 and Baseby takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 4 and Newman takes a tumble and is excluded.
3..Ht 6 and Wright is withdrawn from the meeting.
4..Ht 6 and Taylor replaces Wright.
5..Ht 8 and we've an awarded heat as Hopwood takes a tumble and is excluded.
6..Ht 10 and Haines takes a tumble and is excluded.
7..Ht 11 and Blair replaces Wright.
8..Ht 13 and Taylor replaces Wright.
9..Ht 20 and Blair replaces Wright.
10..Ht 21 and we've Woffinden, Haines, Mear and Auty in the semi final.
11..Ht 22 and we've Bridger, Barker, Woffinden and Haines in the final.
12..Ht 22 and Bridger is the British Junior Champion.