Post by speedway_history on Dec 23, 2009 18:35:35 GMT 1
Ekstraliga
Round 1- 05.04.09
Zielona Gora 59-31 Czestochowa
Leszno 61-29 Gorzow
Gdansk 41-49 Torun
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Wroclaw
Round 2 - 13.04.09
Wroclaw 49-41 Gdansk
Gorzow 59-31 Bydgoszcz
Czestochowa 45-45 Leszno
Torun 52-38 Zielona Gora
Round 3 - 03.05.09
Wroclaw 43-45 Czestochowa
Leszno 47-43 Zielona Gora
Gdansk 44-46 Gorzow
Bydgoszcz 39-51 Torun
Round 4 - 03.05.09
Zielona Gora 58-32 Gdansk
Gorzow 52-38 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 50-40 Bydgoszcz
Torun 48-42 Leszno
Round 5 - 10.05.09
Wroclaw 44-46 Torun
Gorzow 39-51 Czestochowa
Gdansk 49-41 Leszno
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Zielona Gora
Round 6 - 24.05.09
Zielona Gora 63-27 Gorzow
Leszno 49-41 Wroclaw
Gdansk 57-33 Bydgoszcz
Torun 53-37 Czestochowa
Round 7 - 31.05.09
Wroclaw 47-43 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 44-45 Torun
Czestochowa 53-37 Gdansk
Bydgoszcz 45-45 Leszno
Round 8 - 14.06.09
Zielona Gora 52-37 Wroclaw
Torun 50-40 Gorzow
Gdansk 60-30 Czestochowa
Leszno 49-41 Bydgoszcz
Round 9 - 21.06.09
Wroclaw 49-41 Leszno
Gorzow 49-41 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 50-40 Torun
Bydgoszcz 57-33 Gdansk
Round 10 - 28.06.09
Zielona Gora 54-36 Bydgoszcz
Leszno 51-39 Gdansk
Czestochowa 43-47 Gorzow
Torun 54-36 Wroclaw
Round 11 - 05.07.09
Wroclaw 40-50 Gorzow
Leszno 62-28 Torun
Gdansk 39-51 Zielona Gora
Bydgoszcz 46-38 Czestochowa
Round 12 - 19.07.09
Zielona Gora 46-44 Leszno
Gorzow 55-35 Gdansk
Czestochowa 52-38 Wroclaw
Torun 56-34 Bydgoszcz
Round 13 - 26.07.09
Zielona Gora 67-23 Torun
Leszno 42-48 Czestochowa
Gdansk 50-40 Wroclaw
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Gorzow
Round 14 - 02.08.09
Wroclaw 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Gorzow 49-41 Leszno
Czestochowa 50-40 Zielona Gora
Torun 54-36 Gdansk
Play-offs:
1st Round:
Bydgoszcz 45-45 Torun
Torun 48-41 Bydgoszcz (93-86)
Gorzow 44-46 Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora 47-43 Gorzow (93-87)
Leszno 37-53 Czestochowa
Czestochowa 45-45 Leszno (98-82)
Semi Finals:
Bydgoszcz 51-39 Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora 57-32 Bydgoszcz (96-83)
Czestochowa 46-44 Torun
Torun 51-39 Czestochowa (95-85)
Relegation play-offs:
Wroclaw 51-39 Gdansk
Gdansk 42-48 Wroclaw (81-99)
Bronze medal meeting:
Bydgoszcz 46-44 Czestochowa
Czestochowa 53-37 Bydgoszcz (97-83)
Final:
Zielona Gora 48-42 Torun
Torun 38-40 Zielona Gora (80-88)
Zielona Gora win the Ekstraliga
League table.
Round 1- 05.04.09
Zielona Gora 59-31 Czestochowa
Leszno 61-29 Gorzow
Gdansk 41-49 Torun
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Wroclaw
Round 2 - 13.04.09
Wroclaw 49-41 Gdansk
Gorzow 59-31 Bydgoszcz
Czestochowa 45-45 Leszno
Torun 52-38 Zielona Gora
Round 3 - 03.05.09
Wroclaw 43-45 Czestochowa
Leszno 47-43 Zielona Gora
Gdansk 44-46 Gorzow
Bydgoszcz 39-51 Torun
Round 4 - 03.05.09
Zielona Gora 58-32 Gdansk
Gorzow 52-38 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 50-40 Bydgoszcz
Torun 48-42 Leszno
Round 5 - 10.05.09
Wroclaw 44-46 Torun
Gorzow 39-51 Czestochowa
Gdansk 49-41 Leszno
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Zielona Gora
Round 6 - 24.05.09
Zielona Gora 63-27 Gorzow
Leszno 49-41 Wroclaw
Gdansk 57-33 Bydgoszcz
Torun 53-37 Czestochowa
Round 7 - 31.05.09
Wroclaw 47-43 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 44-45 Torun
Czestochowa 53-37 Gdansk
Bydgoszcz 45-45 Leszno
Round 8 - 14.06.09
Zielona Gora 52-37 Wroclaw
Torun 50-40 Gorzow
Gdansk 60-30 Czestochowa
Leszno 49-41 Bydgoszcz
Round 9 - 21.06.09
Wroclaw 49-41 Leszno
Gorzow 49-41 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 50-40 Torun
Bydgoszcz 57-33 Gdansk
Round 10 - 28.06.09
Zielona Gora 54-36 Bydgoszcz
Leszno 51-39 Gdansk
Czestochowa 43-47 Gorzow
Torun 54-36 Wroclaw
Round 11 - 05.07.09
Wroclaw 40-50 Gorzow
Leszno 62-28 Torun
Gdansk 39-51 Zielona Gora
Bydgoszcz 46-38 Czestochowa
Round 12 - 19.07.09
Zielona Gora 46-44 Leszno
Gorzow 55-35 Gdansk
Czestochowa 52-38 Wroclaw
Torun 56-34 Bydgoszcz
Round 13 - 26.07.09
Zielona Gora 67-23 Torun
Leszno 42-48 Czestochowa
Gdansk 50-40 Wroclaw
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Gorzow
Round 14 - 02.08.09
Wroclaw 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Gorzow 49-41 Leszno
Czestochowa 50-40 Zielona Gora
Torun 54-36 Gdansk
Play-offs:
1st Round:
Bydgoszcz 45-45 Torun
Torun 48-41 Bydgoszcz (93-86)
Gorzow 44-46 Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora 47-43 Gorzow (93-87)
Leszno 37-53 Czestochowa
Czestochowa 45-45 Leszno (98-82)
Semi Finals:
Bydgoszcz 51-39 Zielona Gora
Zielona Gora 57-32 Bydgoszcz (96-83)
Czestochowa 46-44 Torun
Torun 51-39 Czestochowa (95-85)
Relegation play-offs:
Wroclaw 51-39 Gdansk
Gdansk 42-48 Wroclaw (81-99)
Bronze medal meeting:
Bydgoszcz 46-44 Czestochowa
Czestochowa 53-37 Bydgoszcz (97-83)
Final:
Zielona Gora 48-42 Torun
Torun 38-40 Zielona Gora (80-88)
Zielona Gora win the Ekstraliga
League table.