Post by speedway_history on Mar 23, 2009 22:34:30 GMT 1
Swedish Junior Final - Gislaved - 08-09-01
1..M Karlsson..(Valsarna)..1,3,2,3,0 = 9
2..R Lönnblom..(Lejonen)..0,2,0,2,2 = 6
3..J Davidsson..(Smederna)..3,1,3,0,3 = 10
4..A Lindbäck..(Gasarna)..2,0,2,2,1 = 7
5..M Nilsson..(Vetlanda)..1,1,1,1,2 = 6
6..F Lindgren..(Indianerna)..3,1,1,1,1 = 7
7..N Brandin..(Kaparna)..T,0,0,0,1 = 1
8..F Eriksson..(Rospiggarna)..2,3,0,0,1 = 6
9..E Andersson..(Masarna)..1,2,2,3,0 = 8
10..D Davidsson..(Smederna)..2,3,3,3,3 = 14
11..D Ruud..(Lejonen)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15
12..N Fridell..(Indianerna)..0,2,2,2,0 = 6
13..A Lekander..(Piraterna)..0,0,1,1,2 = 4
14..K Aspegren..(Vetlanda)..1,0,1,1,0 = 3
15..P Ljung..(Team Svelux)..3,2,3,0,2 = 10
16..P Gustafsson..(Indianerna)..2,1,M,2,3 = 8
17..[R]..M Trofast..(Lejonen)..0 = 0
18..[R]..F Antfolk..(Eldarna)..0 = 0
Ht 1..J Davidsson, Lindback, Karlsson, Lonnblom
Ht 2..Lindgren, Eriksson, Nilsson, Trofast [Brandin Ex/T]
Ht 3..Ruud, D Davidsson, Andersson, Fridell
Ht 4..Ljung, Gustafsson, Aspegren, Lekander
Ht 5..Karlsson, Andersson, Nilsson, Lekander
Ht 6..D Davidsson, Lonnblom, Lindgren, Aspegren [F/Ex]
Ht 7..Ruud, Ljung, J Davidsson, Brandin
Ht 8..Eriksson, Fridell, Gustafsson, Lindback [F/Ret]
Ht 9..Ruud, Karlsson, Lindgren, Antfolk [Gustafsson Ex/M]
Ht 10..Ljung, Fridell, Nilsson, Lonnblom [F/Ex]
Ht 11..J Davidsson, Andersson, Aspegren, Eriksson [F/Ex]
Ht 12..D Davidsson, Lindback, Lekander, Brandin
Ht 13..Karlsson, Fridell, Aspegren, Brandin
Ht 14..Ruud, Lonnblom, Lekander, Eriksson [F/Ex]
Ht 15..D Davidsson, Gustafsson, Nilsson, J Davidsson [F/Ret]
Ht 16..Andersson, Lindback, Lindgren, Ljung
Ht 17..D Davidsson, Ljung, Eriksson, Karlsson
Ht 18..Gustafsson, Lonnblom, Brandin, Andersson
Ht 19..J Davidsson, Lekander, Lindgren, Fridell
Ht 20..Ruud, Nilsson, Lindback, Aspegren
Ht 21..J Davidsson, Ljung
Notes:
1..Ht 2 and Brandin gets into mischief at the tapes, is excluded and replaced by Trofast.
2..Ht 6 and we've a re-run without Aspegren who takes a tumble and is excluded.
3..Ht 9 and Gustafsson fails to beat the two minute warning, is excluded and replaced by Antfolk.
4..Ht 10 and we've a re-run without Lonnblom who takes a tumble and is excluded.
5..Ht 11 and we've a re-run without Eriksson who takes a tumble and is excluded.
6..Ht 14 and we've a re-run without Eriksson who takes a tumble and is excluded.
7..Ht 20 and Ruud is the Swedish Junior Champion.
8..Ht 21 and we've a race-off between Ljung (R) and J Davidsson (W) for 3rd and 4th places.
1..M Karlsson..(Valsarna)..1,3,2,3,0 = 9
2..R Lönnblom..(Lejonen)..0,2,0,2,2 = 6
3..J Davidsson..(Smederna)..3,1,3,0,3 = 10
4..A Lindbäck..(Gasarna)..2,0,2,2,1 = 7
5..M Nilsson..(Vetlanda)..1,1,1,1,2 = 6
6..F Lindgren..(Indianerna)..3,1,1,1,1 = 7
7..N Brandin..(Kaparna)..T,0,0,0,1 = 1
8..F Eriksson..(Rospiggarna)..2,3,0,0,1 = 6
9..E Andersson..(Masarna)..1,2,2,3,0 = 8
10..D Davidsson..(Smederna)..2,3,3,3,3 = 14
11..D Ruud..(Lejonen)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15
12..N Fridell..(Indianerna)..0,2,2,2,0 = 6
13..A Lekander..(Piraterna)..0,0,1,1,2 = 4
14..K Aspegren..(Vetlanda)..1,0,1,1,0 = 3
15..P Ljung..(Team Svelux)..3,2,3,0,2 = 10
16..P Gustafsson..(Indianerna)..2,1,M,2,3 = 8
17..[R]..M Trofast..(Lejonen)..0 = 0
18..[R]..F Antfolk..(Eldarna)..0 = 0
Ht 1..J Davidsson, Lindback, Karlsson, Lonnblom
Ht 2..Lindgren, Eriksson, Nilsson, Trofast [Brandin Ex/T]
Ht 3..Ruud, D Davidsson, Andersson, Fridell
Ht 4..Ljung, Gustafsson, Aspegren, Lekander
Ht 5..Karlsson, Andersson, Nilsson, Lekander
Ht 6..D Davidsson, Lonnblom, Lindgren, Aspegren [F/Ex]
Ht 7..Ruud, Ljung, J Davidsson, Brandin
Ht 8..Eriksson, Fridell, Gustafsson, Lindback [F/Ret]
Ht 9..Ruud, Karlsson, Lindgren, Antfolk [Gustafsson Ex/M]
Ht 10..Ljung, Fridell, Nilsson, Lonnblom [F/Ex]
Ht 11..J Davidsson, Andersson, Aspegren, Eriksson [F/Ex]
Ht 12..D Davidsson, Lindback, Lekander, Brandin
Ht 13..Karlsson, Fridell, Aspegren, Brandin
Ht 14..Ruud, Lonnblom, Lekander, Eriksson [F/Ex]
Ht 15..D Davidsson, Gustafsson, Nilsson, J Davidsson [F/Ret]
Ht 16..Andersson, Lindback, Lindgren, Ljung
Ht 17..D Davidsson, Ljung, Eriksson, Karlsson
Ht 18..Gustafsson, Lonnblom, Brandin, Andersson
Ht 19..J Davidsson, Lekander, Lindgren, Fridell
Ht 20..Ruud, Nilsson, Lindback, Aspegren
Ht 21..J Davidsson, Ljung
Notes:
1..Ht 2 and Brandin gets into mischief at the tapes, is excluded and replaced by Trofast.
2..Ht 6 and we've a re-run without Aspegren who takes a tumble and is excluded.
3..Ht 9 and Gustafsson fails to beat the two minute warning, is excluded and replaced by Antfolk.
4..Ht 10 and we've a re-run without Lonnblom who takes a tumble and is excluded.
5..Ht 11 and we've a re-run without Eriksson who takes a tumble and is excluded.
6..Ht 14 and we've a re-run without Eriksson who takes a tumble and is excluded.
7..Ht 20 and Ruud is the Swedish Junior Champion.
8..Ht 21 and we've a race-off between Ljung (R) and J Davidsson (W) for 3rd and 4th places.