Post by speedway_history on Apr 7, 2010 17:20:16 GMT 1
Ekstraliga
Round 1 - 05.04.10
Gorzow 47-43 Leszno
Torun 52-38 Wroclaw
Tarnow 50-28 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 44-43 Bydgoszcz
Round 2 - 11.04.10
Wroclaw 45-45 Gorzow
Leszno 63-27 Torun
Zielona Gora 54-36 Czestochowa
Bydgoszcz 48-42 Tarnow
Round 3 - 18.04.10
Wroclaw 35-54 Leszno
Czestochowa 38-28 Tarnow
Gorzow 63-27 Bydgoszcz
Torun 47-42 Zielona Gora
Round 4 - 02.05.10
Tarnow 43-46 Gorzow
Leszno 60-30 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 43-47 Wroclaw
Bydgoszcz 58-32 Torun
Round 5 - 09.05.10
Wroclaw 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Leszno 58-32 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 51-39 Czestochowa
Torun 64-26 Tarnow
Round 6 - 16.05.10
Tarnow 46-44 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 41-49 Torun
Zielona Gora 50-40 Gorzow
Bydgoszcz 39-51 Leszno
Round 7 - 23.05.10
Wroclaw 55-35 Czestochowa
Leszno 58-32 Tarnow
Torun 43-47 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 61-29 Bydgoszcz
Round 8 - 30.05.10
Bydgoszcz 44-46 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 47-43 Wroclaw
Gorzow 55-35 Torun
Tarnow 39-51 Leszno
Round 9 - 06.06.10
Gorzow 49-39 Zielona Gora
Wroclaw 59-31 Tarnow
Leszno 62-28 Bydgoszcz
Torun 60-30 Czestochowa
Round 10 - 20.06.10
Bydgoszcz 39-51 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 41-49 Gorzow
Tarnow 49-41 Torun
Zielona Gora 39-51 Leszno
Round 11 - 04.07.10
Wroclaw 51-39 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 35-55 Leszno
Gorzow 57-32 Tarnow
Torun 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Round 12 - 11.07.10
Bydgoszcz 42-48 Gorzow
Leszno 60-30 Wroclaw
Tarnow 51-39 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 58-32 Torun
Round 13 - 18.07.10
Gorzow 57-33 Wroclaw
Tarnow 45-39 Bydgoszcz
Czestochowa 39-51 Zielona Gora
Torun 51-39 Leszno
Round 14 - 01.08.10
Wroclaw 39-51 Torun
Leszno 58-32 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 51-39 Tarnow
Bydgoszcz 51-39 Czestochowa
Play-offs:
1st Round:
Tarnow 46-44 Leszno
Leszno 52-38 Tarnow (96-84)
Zielona Gora 47-43 Gorzow
Gorzow 43-46 Zielona Gora (89-93)
Wroclaw 52-38 Torun
Torun 55-35 Wroclaw (93-87)
Semi Finals:
Zielona Gora 48-38 Wroclaw
Wroclaw 45-45 Zielona Gora (83-93)
Torun 46-44 Leszno
Leszno 59-31 Torun (103-77)
7th and 8th place play-offs:
Czestochowa 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Czestochowa (89-91)
3rd and 4th place play-offs:
Wroclaw 47-43 Torun
Torun 47-43 Wroclaw (90-90) *Torun win on aggregate due to their higher placing in the league table.
Final:
Zielona Gora 39-51 Leszno
Leszno 39-27 Zielona Gora (90-67)
Leszno win the Ekstraliga.
League table.
Round 1 - 05.04.10
Gorzow 47-43 Leszno
Torun 52-38 Wroclaw
Tarnow 50-28 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 44-43 Bydgoszcz
Round 2 - 11.04.10
Wroclaw 45-45 Gorzow
Leszno 63-27 Torun
Zielona Gora 54-36 Czestochowa
Bydgoszcz 48-42 Tarnow
Round 3 - 18.04.10
Wroclaw 35-54 Leszno
Czestochowa 38-28 Tarnow
Gorzow 63-27 Bydgoszcz
Torun 47-42 Zielona Gora
Round 4 - 02.05.10
Tarnow 43-46 Gorzow
Leszno 60-30 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 43-47 Wroclaw
Bydgoszcz 58-32 Torun
Round 5 - 09.05.10
Wroclaw 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Leszno 58-32 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 51-39 Czestochowa
Torun 64-26 Tarnow
Round 6 - 16.05.10
Tarnow 46-44 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 41-49 Torun
Zielona Gora 50-40 Gorzow
Bydgoszcz 39-51 Leszno
Round 7 - 23.05.10
Wroclaw 55-35 Czestochowa
Leszno 58-32 Tarnow
Torun 43-47 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 61-29 Bydgoszcz
Round 8 - 30.05.10
Bydgoszcz 44-46 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 47-43 Wroclaw
Gorzow 55-35 Torun
Tarnow 39-51 Leszno
Round 9 - 06.06.10
Gorzow 49-39 Zielona Gora
Wroclaw 59-31 Tarnow
Leszno 62-28 Bydgoszcz
Torun 60-30 Czestochowa
Round 10 - 20.06.10
Bydgoszcz 39-51 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 41-49 Gorzow
Tarnow 49-41 Torun
Zielona Gora 39-51 Leszno
Round 11 - 04.07.10
Wroclaw 51-39 Zielona Gora
Czestochowa 35-55 Leszno
Gorzow 57-32 Tarnow
Torun 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Round 12 - 11.07.10
Bydgoszcz 42-48 Gorzow
Leszno 60-30 Wroclaw
Tarnow 51-39 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 58-32 Torun
Round 13 - 18.07.10
Gorzow 57-33 Wroclaw
Tarnow 45-39 Bydgoszcz
Czestochowa 39-51 Zielona Gora
Torun 51-39 Leszno
Round 14 - 01.08.10
Wroclaw 39-51 Torun
Leszno 58-32 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 51-39 Tarnow
Bydgoszcz 51-39 Czestochowa
Play-offs:
1st Round:
Tarnow 46-44 Leszno
Leszno 52-38 Tarnow (96-84)
Zielona Gora 47-43 Gorzow
Gorzow 43-46 Zielona Gora (89-93)
Wroclaw 52-38 Torun
Torun 55-35 Wroclaw (93-87)
Semi Finals:
Zielona Gora 48-38 Wroclaw
Wroclaw 45-45 Zielona Gora (83-93)
Torun 46-44 Leszno
Leszno 59-31 Torun (103-77)
7th and 8th place play-offs:
Czestochowa 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Czestochowa (89-91)
3rd and 4th place play-offs:
Wroclaw 47-43 Torun
Torun 47-43 Wroclaw (90-90) *Torun win on aggregate due to their higher placing in the league table.
Final:
Zielona Gora 39-51 Leszno
Leszno 39-27 Zielona Gora (90-67)
Leszno win the Ekstraliga.
League table.