Post by speedway_history on Nov 30, 2011 20:56:42 GMT 1
Round 1 - 03.04.11
Lodz 46-43 Rybnik
Grudziadz 56-34 Poznan
Gdansk 37-52 Gniezno
Bydgoszcz 57-33 Daugavpils
Round 2 - 10.04.11
Poznan 52-38 Daugavpils
Gniezno 50-39 Lodz
Grudziadz 47-43 Gdansk
Rybnik 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Round 3 - 25.04.11
Poznan 51-39 Rybnik
Gdansk 60-30 Lodz
Bydgoszcz 56-34 Grudziadz
Daugavpils 54-36 Gniezno
Round 4 - 01.05.11
Lodz 53-37 Poznan
Gniezno 43-47 Bydgoszcz
Grudziadz 52-35 Daugavpils
Rybnik 38-52 Gdansk
Round 5 - 08.05.11
Daugavpils 47-43 Rybnik
Gniezno 44-46 Grudziadz
Gdansk 69-16 Poznan
Bydgoszcz 66-24 Lodz
Round 6 - 22.05.11
Lodz 46-44 Daugavpils
Poznan 42-48 Gniezno
Gdansk 49-41 Bydgoszcz
Rybnik 39-51 Grudziadz
Round 7 - 29.05.11
Daugavpils 44-45 Gdansk
Gniezno 53-37 Rybnik
Grudziadz 59-31 Lodz
Bydgoszcz 64-26 Poznan
Round 8 - 05.06.11
Poznan 36-54 Bydgoszcz
Lodz 39-50 Grudziadz
Rybnik 35-55 Gniezno
Gdansk 61-29 Daugavpils
Round 9 - 12.06.11
Grudziadz 55-35 Rybnik
Bydgoszcz 50-40 Gdansk
Gniezno 60-30 Poznan
Daugavpils 46-13 Lodz
Round 10 - 19.06.11
Lodz 32-58 Bydgoszcz
Poznan 34-56 Gdansk
Grudziadz 40-49 Gniezno
Rybnik 47-42 Daugavpils
Round 11 - 26.06.11
Gdansk 60-30 Rybnik
Daugavpils 41-49 Grudziadz
Bydgoszcz 57-32 Gniezno
Poznan 41-49 Lodz
Round 12 - 03.07.11
Grudziadz 39-51 Bydgoszcz
Lodz 48-42 Gdansk
Rybnik 52-38 Poznan
Gniezno 53-37 Daugavpils
Round 13 - 17.07.11
Bydgoszcz 59-31 Rybnik
Gdansk 45-44 Grudziadz
Lodz 33-57 Gniezno
Daugavpils 40-0 Poznan (Walkover)
Round 14 - 24.07.11
Daugavpils 53-37 Bydgoszcz
Gniezno 48-42 Gdansk
Poznan 0-40 Grudziadz (Walkover)
Rybnik 40-0 Lodz (Walkover)
Round 15 - 07.08.11
Bydgoszcz 57-33 Gdansk
Grudziadz 46-44 Gniezno
Round 16 - 14.08.11
Gniezno 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Gdansk 57-32 Grudziadz
Round 17 - 21.08.11
Bydgoszcz 67-23 Grudziadz
Gdansk 50-40 Gniezno
Round 18 - 11.09.11
Grudziadz 45-45 Bydgoszcz
Gniezno 43-47 Gdansk
Round 19 - 18.09.11
Gdansk 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Gniezno 55-35 Grudziadz
Round 20 - 25.09.11
Bydgoszcz 52-38 Gniezno
Grudziadz 45-45 Gdansk
Bydgoszcz win Liga 1.
Promotion/Relegation Play-Offs:
02.10.11..Ostrow 40-0 Poznan
16.10.11..Poznan 0-40 Ostrow (Both meetings declared a walkover.)
Poznan are relegated.
League Table.
Lodz 46-43 Rybnik
Grudziadz 56-34 Poznan
Gdansk 37-52 Gniezno
Bydgoszcz 57-33 Daugavpils
Round 2 - 10.04.11
Poznan 52-38 Daugavpils
Gniezno 50-39 Lodz
Grudziadz 47-43 Gdansk
Rybnik 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Round 3 - 25.04.11
Poznan 51-39 Rybnik
Gdansk 60-30 Lodz
Bydgoszcz 56-34 Grudziadz
Daugavpils 54-36 Gniezno
Round 4 - 01.05.11
Lodz 53-37 Poznan
Gniezno 43-47 Bydgoszcz
Grudziadz 52-35 Daugavpils
Rybnik 38-52 Gdansk
Round 5 - 08.05.11
Daugavpils 47-43 Rybnik
Gniezno 44-46 Grudziadz
Gdansk 69-16 Poznan
Bydgoszcz 66-24 Lodz
Round 6 - 22.05.11
Lodz 46-44 Daugavpils
Poznan 42-48 Gniezno
Gdansk 49-41 Bydgoszcz
Rybnik 39-51 Grudziadz
Round 7 - 29.05.11
Daugavpils 44-45 Gdansk
Gniezno 53-37 Rybnik
Grudziadz 59-31 Lodz
Bydgoszcz 64-26 Poznan
Round 8 - 05.06.11
Poznan 36-54 Bydgoszcz
Lodz 39-50 Grudziadz
Rybnik 35-55 Gniezno
Gdansk 61-29 Daugavpils
Round 9 - 12.06.11
Grudziadz 55-35 Rybnik
Bydgoszcz 50-40 Gdansk
Gniezno 60-30 Poznan
Daugavpils 46-13 Lodz
Round 10 - 19.06.11
Lodz 32-58 Bydgoszcz
Poznan 34-56 Gdansk
Grudziadz 40-49 Gniezno
Rybnik 47-42 Daugavpils
Round 11 - 26.06.11
Gdansk 60-30 Rybnik
Daugavpils 41-49 Grudziadz
Bydgoszcz 57-32 Gniezno
Poznan 41-49 Lodz
Round 12 - 03.07.11
Grudziadz 39-51 Bydgoszcz
Lodz 48-42 Gdansk
Rybnik 52-38 Poznan
Gniezno 53-37 Daugavpils
Round 13 - 17.07.11
Bydgoszcz 59-31 Rybnik
Gdansk 45-44 Grudziadz
Lodz 33-57 Gniezno
Daugavpils 40-0 Poznan (Walkover)
Round 14 - 24.07.11
Daugavpils 53-37 Bydgoszcz
Gniezno 48-42 Gdansk
Poznan 0-40 Grudziadz (Walkover)
Rybnik 40-0 Lodz (Walkover)
Round 15 - 07.08.11
Bydgoszcz 57-33 Gdansk
Grudziadz 46-44 Gniezno
Round 16 - 14.08.11
Gniezno 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Gdansk 57-32 Grudziadz
Round 17 - 21.08.11
Bydgoszcz 67-23 Grudziadz
Gdansk 50-40 Gniezno
Round 18 - 11.09.11
Grudziadz 45-45 Bydgoszcz
Gniezno 43-47 Gdansk
Round 19 - 18.09.11
Gdansk 48-42 Bydgoszcz
Gniezno 55-35 Grudziadz
Round 20 - 25.09.11
Bydgoszcz 52-38 Gniezno
Grudziadz 45-45 Gdansk
Bydgoszcz win Liga 1.
Promotion/Relegation Play-Offs:
02.10.11..Ostrow 40-0 Poznan
16.10.11..Poznan 0-40 Ostrow (Both meetings declared a walkover.)
Poznan are relegated.
League Table.