Post by speedway_history on Nov 19, 2017 19:21:57 GMT 1
British Junior Championship Final - Poole - 26.04.17
1..Danny Phillips (Newcastle/King's Lynn)..1,1,2,0,0 = 4
2..Max Clegg (Edinburgh)..0,2,2,0,2 = 6
3..James Shanes (Poole)..2,2,2,0,1 = 7
4..Ellis Perks (Rye House/Redcar/Buxton)..3,1,3,3,2 = 12
5..Josh Bailey (King's Lynn/Scunthorpe)..1,0,W = 1
6..Danyon Hume (Ipswich/Birmingham)..0,W = 0
7..Liam Carr (Berwick)..2,3,1,2,1 = 9
8..Adam Ellis (Swindon)..3,2,3,3,3 = 14
9..Zach Wajtknecht (Swindon/Lakeside)..0,2,0,2,3 = 7
10..Nathan Greaves (Wolverhampton/Isle Of Wight)..2,1,2,3,1 = 9
11..Jack Smith (Belle Vue/Glasgow)..1,0,3,1,0 = 5
12..Robert Lambert (King's Lynn/Newcastle)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15
13..Dan Bewley (Belle Vue/Glasgow)..3,3,0,2,2 = 10
14..Josh Bates (Leicester/Sheffield)..2,3,1,1,3 = 10
15..Connor Mountain (Ipswich/Mildenhall)..1,1,1,1,2 = 6
16..Luke Harris (Cradley)..0,0,1,2,0 = 3
17..[R]..Danno Verge (Mildenhall)..0,0,0,1 = 1
18..[R]..Alfie Bowtell (Lakeside)..0,1,0 = 1
Ht 1..Perks, Shanes, Phillips, Clegg [F/Ex]
Ht 2..Ellis, Carr, Bailey, Hume [F/Ex]
Ht 3..Lambert, Greaves, Smith, Wajtknecht
Ht 4..Bewley, Bates, Mountain, Harris
Ht 5..Bewley, Wajtknecht, Phillips, Bailey
Ht 6..Bates, Clegg, Greaves, Verge
Ht 7..Carr, Shanes, Mountain, Smith
Ht 8..Lambert, Ellis, Perks, Harris
Ht 9..Smith, Phillips, Harris, Bowtell
Ht 10..Lambert, Clegg, Mountain, Verge
Ht 11..Ellis, Shanes, Bates, Wajtknecht
Ht 12..Perks, Greaves, Carr, Bewley [F/Ex]
Ht 13..Lambert, Carr, Bates, Phillips
Ht 14..Ellis, Bewley, Smith, Clegg [Ret]
Ht 15..Greaves, Harris, Bowtell, Shanes [Ex]
Ht 16..Perks, Wajtknecht, Mountain, Verge
Ht 17..Ellis, Mountain, Greaves, Phillips
Ht 18..Wajtknecht, Clegg, Carr, Harris
Ht 19..Lambert, Bewley, Shanes, Bowtell
Ht 20..Bates, Perks, Verge, Smith
Ht 21..Bates, Greaves, Bewley [F/Ex], Perks [F/Ex]
Ht 22..Lambert, Ellis, Bates, Greaves
Notes:
1..Ht 1 and Shanes takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 2 and Hume takes a tumble and is excluded.
3..Ht 2 and Hume is withdrawn from the meeting.
4..Ht 6 and Verge replaces Hume.
5..Ht 9 and Bowtell replaces Hume.
6..Ht 10 and Bailey is withdrawn from the meeting.
7..Ht 10 and Verge replaces Bailey.
8..Ht 12 and Bewley takes a tumble and is excluded.
9..Ht 15 and Bowtell replaces Bailey.
10..Ht 15 and Shanes is excluded for being the cause of the race stoppage.
11..Ht 16 and Verge replaces Hume.
12..Ht 19 and Bowtell replaces Hume.
13..Ht 20 and Verge replaces Bailey.
14..Ht 21 and it's Bewley (R), Perks (B), Bates (W) and Greaves (Y) in the semi-final.
15..Ht 21 and Perks takes a tumble and is excluded.
16..Ht 21 and Bewley takes a tumble and is excluded.
17..Ht 22 and it's Ellis (R), Lambert (B), Bates (W) and Greaves (Y) in the final.
18..Ht 22 and Lambert is British Junior Champion.
1..Danny Phillips (Newcastle/King's Lynn)..1,1,2,0,0 = 4
2..Max Clegg (Edinburgh)..0,2,2,0,2 = 6
3..James Shanes (Poole)..2,2,2,0,1 = 7
4..Ellis Perks (Rye House/Redcar/Buxton)..3,1,3,3,2 = 12
5..Josh Bailey (King's Lynn/Scunthorpe)..1,0,W = 1
6..Danyon Hume (Ipswich/Birmingham)..0,W = 0
7..Liam Carr (Berwick)..2,3,1,2,1 = 9
8..Adam Ellis (Swindon)..3,2,3,3,3 = 14
9..Zach Wajtknecht (Swindon/Lakeside)..0,2,0,2,3 = 7
10..Nathan Greaves (Wolverhampton/Isle Of Wight)..2,1,2,3,1 = 9
11..Jack Smith (Belle Vue/Glasgow)..1,0,3,1,0 = 5
12..Robert Lambert (King's Lynn/Newcastle)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15
13..Dan Bewley (Belle Vue/Glasgow)..3,3,0,2,2 = 10
14..Josh Bates (Leicester/Sheffield)..2,3,1,1,3 = 10
15..Connor Mountain (Ipswich/Mildenhall)..1,1,1,1,2 = 6
16..Luke Harris (Cradley)..0,0,1,2,0 = 3
17..[R]..Danno Verge (Mildenhall)..0,0,0,1 = 1
18..[R]..Alfie Bowtell (Lakeside)..0,1,0 = 1
Ht 1..Perks, Shanes, Phillips, Clegg [F/Ex]
Ht 2..Ellis, Carr, Bailey, Hume [F/Ex]
Ht 3..Lambert, Greaves, Smith, Wajtknecht
Ht 4..Bewley, Bates, Mountain, Harris
Ht 5..Bewley, Wajtknecht, Phillips, Bailey
Ht 6..Bates, Clegg, Greaves, Verge
Ht 7..Carr, Shanes, Mountain, Smith
Ht 8..Lambert, Ellis, Perks, Harris
Ht 9..Smith, Phillips, Harris, Bowtell
Ht 10..Lambert, Clegg, Mountain, Verge
Ht 11..Ellis, Shanes, Bates, Wajtknecht
Ht 12..Perks, Greaves, Carr, Bewley [F/Ex]
Ht 13..Lambert, Carr, Bates, Phillips
Ht 14..Ellis, Bewley, Smith, Clegg [Ret]
Ht 15..Greaves, Harris, Bowtell, Shanes [Ex]
Ht 16..Perks, Wajtknecht, Mountain, Verge
Ht 17..Ellis, Mountain, Greaves, Phillips
Ht 18..Wajtknecht, Clegg, Carr, Harris
Ht 19..Lambert, Bewley, Shanes, Bowtell
Ht 20..Bates, Perks, Verge, Smith
Ht 21..Bates, Greaves, Bewley [F/Ex], Perks [F/Ex]
Ht 22..Lambert, Ellis, Bates, Greaves
Notes:
1..Ht 1 and Shanes takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 2 and Hume takes a tumble and is excluded.
3..Ht 2 and Hume is withdrawn from the meeting.
4..Ht 6 and Verge replaces Hume.
5..Ht 9 and Bowtell replaces Hume.
6..Ht 10 and Bailey is withdrawn from the meeting.
7..Ht 10 and Verge replaces Bailey.
8..Ht 12 and Bewley takes a tumble and is excluded.
9..Ht 15 and Bowtell replaces Bailey.
10..Ht 15 and Shanes is excluded for being the cause of the race stoppage.
11..Ht 16 and Verge replaces Hume.
12..Ht 19 and Bowtell replaces Hume.
13..Ht 20 and Verge replaces Bailey.
14..Ht 21 and it's Bewley (R), Perks (B), Bates (W) and Greaves (Y) in the semi-final.
15..Ht 21 and Perks takes a tumble and is excluded.
16..Ht 21 and Bewley takes a tumble and is excluded.
17..Ht 22 and it's Ellis (R), Lambert (B), Bates (W) and Greaves (Y) in the final.
18..Ht 22 and Lambert is British Junior Champion.