Post by speedway_history on Dec 26, 2008 19:17:12 GMT 1
ZLATA PRILBA 2007 - Pardubice - 07.10.07
QUARTER FINALS
Group 1
6..K Bjerre..(DEN)..5,2,4 = 9
13..M Smolinski..(GER)..0,3,1 = 4
14..R Holta..(POL)..4,4,5 = 9
30..M Jirout..(CZR)..1,0,0 = 1
35..H Stichauer..(CZR)..2,1,3 = 5
36..L Tomicek..(CZR)..3,5,2 = 8
Ht 1..Bjerre, Holta, Tomicek, Stichauer, Jirout, Smolinski
Ht 5..Tomicek, Holta, Smolinski, Bjerre, Stichauer, Jirout [R]
Ht 9..Holta, Bjerre, Stichauer, Tomicek, Smolinski, Jirout [D]
Group 2
7..J B Jensen..(DEN)..5,5,- = 10
12..C Hefenbrock..(GER)..3,2,4 = 7
24..J Kugelmann..(GER)..0,1,0 = 1
26..G Hancock..(USA)..2,4,5 = 9
27..A Dryml..(CZR)..4,0,3 = 7
33..T Suchanek..(CZR)..1,3,2 = 5
Ht 2..Jensen, A Dryml, Hefenbrock, Hancock, Suchanek, Kugelmann
Ht 6..Jensen, Hancock, Suchanek, Hefenbrock, Kugelmann, A Dryml [F]
Ht 10..Hancock, Hefenbrock, A Dryml, Suchanek, Kugelmann [M], Jensen [N/S]
Group 3
5..N Klindt..(DEN)..2,4,3 = 7
9..A Milanesse..(ITA)..1,0,1 = 2
10..K Puodzuks..(LAT)..3,1,2 = 5
11..M Ferjan..(HUN)..5,3,5 = 10
28..L Dryml..(CZR)..4,5,0 = 9
34..F Sitera..(CZR)..0,2,4 = 6
Ht 3..Ferjan, L Dryml, Puodzuks, Klindt, Milanesse, Sitera [R]
Ht 7..L Dryml, Klindt, Ferjan, Sitera, Puodzuks, Milanesse
Ht 11..Ferjan, Sitera, Klindt, Puodzuks, Milanesse, L Dryml [R]
Group 4
2..C Harris..(GBR)..1,5,3 = 8
15..S Ulamek..(POL)..2,4,2 = 6
16..K Hansen..(DEN)..4,1,4 = 8
18..D Gizatullin..(RUS)..3,0,0 = 3
23..A Jonsson..(SWE)..5,3,5 = 10
32..Z Simota..(CZR)..0,2,1 = 3
Ht 4..Jonsson, Hansen, Gizatullin, Ulamek, Harris, Simota
Ht 8..Harris, Ulamek, Jonsson, Simota, Hansen, Gizatullin
Ht 12..Jonsson, Hansen, Harris, Ulamek, Simota, Gizatullin
Notes:
1..Ht 10 and Jensen elects not to ride.
SEMI-FINALS
Group 1
14..R Holta..(POL)..5,0,2 = 7
16..K Hansen..(DEN)..0,4,1 = 5
23..A Jonsson..(SWE)..4,5,- = 9
26..G Hancock..(USA)..2,3,5 = 8
28..L Dryml..(CZR)..1,2,3 = 5
36..L Tomicek..(CZR)..3,1,4 = 7
Ht 1..Holta, Jonsson, Tomicek, Hancock, L Dryml, Hansen [R]
Ht 3..Jonsson, Hansen, Hancock, L Dryml, Tomicek, Holta
Ht 5..Hancock, Tomicek, L Dryml, Holta, Hansen, Jonsson [N/S]
Group 2
2..C Harris..(GBR)..4,5,4 = 9
5..N Klindt..(DEN)..1,0,3 = 4
6..K Bjerre..(DEN)..5,4,- = 9
7..J B Jensen..(DEN)..2,2,1 = 4
11..M Ferjan..(HUN)..3,1,2 = 5
12..C Hefenbrock..(GER)..0,3,5 = 8
Ht 2..Bjerre, Harris, Ferjan, Jensen, Klindt, Hefenbrock
Ht 4..Harris, Bjerre, Hefenbrock, Jensen, Ferjan, Klindt
Ht 6..Hefenbrock, Harris, Klindt, Ferjan, Jensen, Bjerre [N/S]
Notes:
1..Ht 5 and Jonsson elects not to ride.
2..Ht 6 and Bjerre elects not to ride.
SMALL FINAL
5..N Klindt..(DEN)..1
7..J B Jensen..(DEN)..5
11..M Ferjan..(HUN)..4
16..K Hansen..(DEN)..3
28..L Dryml..(CZR)..0
36..L Tomicek..(CZR)..2
Ht 1..Jensen, Ferjan, Hansen, Tomicek, Klindt, L Dryml
Notes:
1..Ht 1 and Jensen wins the “Small Final” and is 6th in the meeting.
FINAL
2..C Harris..(GBR)..2
6..K Bjerre..(DEN)..3
12..C Hefenbrock..(GER)..1
14..R Holta..(POL)..4
23..A Jonsson..(SWE)..5
26..G Hancock..(USA)..0
Ht 1..Jonsson, Holta, Bjerre, Harris, Hefenbrock, Hancock
Notes:
1..Ht 1 and Jonsson wins the Golden Helmet.
All details from:
speedway.vmnet.cz
QUARTER FINALS
Group 1
6..K Bjerre..(DEN)..5,2,4 = 9
13..M Smolinski..(GER)..0,3,1 = 4
14..R Holta..(POL)..4,4,5 = 9
30..M Jirout..(CZR)..1,0,0 = 1
35..H Stichauer..(CZR)..2,1,3 = 5
36..L Tomicek..(CZR)..3,5,2 = 8
Ht 1..Bjerre, Holta, Tomicek, Stichauer, Jirout, Smolinski
Ht 5..Tomicek, Holta, Smolinski, Bjerre, Stichauer, Jirout [R]
Ht 9..Holta, Bjerre, Stichauer, Tomicek, Smolinski, Jirout [D]
Group 2
7..J B Jensen..(DEN)..5,5,- = 10
12..C Hefenbrock..(GER)..3,2,4 = 7
24..J Kugelmann..(GER)..0,1,0 = 1
26..G Hancock..(USA)..2,4,5 = 9
27..A Dryml..(CZR)..4,0,3 = 7
33..T Suchanek..(CZR)..1,3,2 = 5
Ht 2..Jensen, A Dryml, Hefenbrock, Hancock, Suchanek, Kugelmann
Ht 6..Jensen, Hancock, Suchanek, Hefenbrock, Kugelmann, A Dryml [F]
Ht 10..Hancock, Hefenbrock, A Dryml, Suchanek, Kugelmann [M], Jensen [N/S]
Group 3
5..N Klindt..(DEN)..2,4,3 = 7
9..A Milanesse..(ITA)..1,0,1 = 2
10..K Puodzuks..(LAT)..3,1,2 = 5
11..M Ferjan..(HUN)..5,3,5 = 10
28..L Dryml..(CZR)..4,5,0 = 9
34..F Sitera..(CZR)..0,2,4 = 6
Ht 3..Ferjan, L Dryml, Puodzuks, Klindt, Milanesse, Sitera [R]
Ht 7..L Dryml, Klindt, Ferjan, Sitera, Puodzuks, Milanesse
Ht 11..Ferjan, Sitera, Klindt, Puodzuks, Milanesse, L Dryml [R]
Group 4
2..C Harris..(GBR)..1,5,3 = 8
15..S Ulamek..(POL)..2,4,2 = 6
16..K Hansen..(DEN)..4,1,4 = 8
18..D Gizatullin..(RUS)..3,0,0 = 3
23..A Jonsson..(SWE)..5,3,5 = 10
32..Z Simota..(CZR)..0,2,1 = 3
Ht 4..Jonsson, Hansen, Gizatullin, Ulamek, Harris, Simota
Ht 8..Harris, Ulamek, Jonsson, Simota, Hansen, Gizatullin
Ht 12..Jonsson, Hansen, Harris, Ulamek, Simota, Gizatullin
Notes:
1..Ht 10 and Jensen elects not to ride.
SEMI-FINALS
Group 1
14..R Holta..(POL)..5,0,2 = 7
16..K Hansen..(DEN)..0,4,1 = 5
23..A Jonsson..(SWE)..4,5,- = 9
26..G Hancock..(USA)..2,3,5 = 8
28..L Dryml..(CZR)..1,2,3 = 5
36..L Tomicek..(CZR)..3,1,4 = 7
Ht 1..Holta, Jonsson, Tomicek, Hancock, L Dryml, Hansen [R]
Ht 3..Jonsson, Hansen, Hancock, L Dryml, Tomicek, Holta
Ht 5..Hancock, Tomicek, L Dryml, Holta, Hansen, Jonsson [N/S]
Group 2
2..C Harris..(GBR)..4,5,4 = 9
5..N Klindt..(DEN)..1,0,3 = 4
6..K Bjerre..(DEN)..5,4,- = 9
7..J B Jensen..(DEN)..2,2,1 = 4
11..M Ferjan..(HUN)..3,1,2 = 5
12..C Hefenbrock..(GER)..0,3,5 = 8
Ht 2..Bjerre, Harris, Ferjan, Jensen, Klindt, Hefenbrock
Ht 4..Harris, Bjerre, Hefenbrock, Jensen, Ferjan, Klindt
Ht 6..Hefenbrock, Harris, Klindt, Ferjan, Jensen, Bjerre [N/S]
Notes:
1..Ht 5 and Jonsson elects not to ride.
2..Ht 6 and Bjerre elects not to ride.
SMALL FINAL
5..N Klindt..(DEN)..1
7..J B Jensen..(DEN)..5
11..M Ferjan..(HUN)..4
16..K Hansen..(DEN)..3
28..L Dryml..(CZR)..0
36..L Tomicek..(CZR)..2
Ht 1..Jensen, Ferjan, Hansen, Tomicek, Klindt, L Dryml
Notes:
1..Ht 1 and Jensen wins the “Small Final” and is 6th in the meeting.
FINAL
2..C Harris..(GBR)..2
6..K Bjerre..(DEN)..3
12..C Hefenbrock..(GER)..1
14..R Holta..(POL)..4
23..A Jonsson..(SWE)..5
26..G Hancock..(USA)..0
Ht 1..Jonsson, Holta, Bjerre, Harris, Hefenbrock, Hancock
Notes:
1..Ht 1 and Jonsson wins the Golden Helmet.
All details from:
speedway.vmnet.cz