Post by speedway_history on Apr 16, 2012 17:06:44 GMT 1
Round 1 - 09.04.12
Bydgoszcz 52-38 Zielona Gora
Gdansk 51-39 Rzeszow
Gorzow 57-33 Torun
Leszno 49-41 Czestochowa
Tarnow 61-29 Wroclaw
Round 2 - 15.04.12
Czestochowa 50-40 Bydgoszcz
Torun 63-27 Gdansk
Rzeszow 45-45 Leszno
Wroclaw 43-47 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 45-45 Tarnow
Round 3 - 22.04.12
Gdansk 43-47 Bydgoszcz
Gorzow 53-37 Rzeszow
Leszno 52-38 Wroclaw
Tarnow 50-40 Czestochowa
Torun 39-51 Zielona Gora
Round 4 - 06.05.12
Bydgoszcz 43-46 Tarnow
Czestochowa 32-58 Gorzow
Rzeszow 48-42 Torun
Wroclaw 52-38 Gdansk
Zielona Gora 51-39 Leszno
Round 5 - 13.05.12
Gdansk 54-36 Czestochowa
Torun 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Wroclaw 50-39 Rzeszow
Tarnow 56-34 Leszno
Gorzow 44-21 Zielona Gora
Round 6 - 20.05.12
Bydgoszcz 52-38 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 38-52 Torun
Leszno 50-40 Gdansk
Tarnow 46-44 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 50-39 Rzeszow
Round 7 - 03.06.12
Czestochowa 52-26 Wroclaw
Gdansk 43-46 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 44-46 Leszno
Rzeszow 55-35 Bydgoszcz
Torun 43-47 Tarnow
Round 8 - 10.06.12
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Gorzow
Leszno 45-45 Torun
Tarnow 63-27 Gdansk
Rzeszow 50-39 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 58-32 Wroclaw
Round 9 - 17.06.12
Czestochowa 45-45 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 59-31 Gdansk
Leszno 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Rzeszow 42-48 Tarnow
Torun 54-35 Wroclaw
Round 10 - 24.06.12
Bydgoszcz 50-40 Leszno
Gdansk 41-49 Gorzow
Tarnow 55-34 Rzeszow
Wroclaw 44-46 Torun
Zielona Gora 57-33 Czestochowa
Round 11 - 01.07.12
Czestochowa 43-47 Rzeszow
Gdansk 49-41 Tarnow
Gorzow 52-37 Bydgoszcz
Torun 57-33 Leszno
Wroclaw 47-42 Zielona Gora
Round 12 - 15.07.12
Bydgoszcz 53-37 Rzeszow
Leszno 51-39 Gorzow
Tarnow 50-40 Torun
Wroclaw 48-42 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 54-36 Gdansk
Round 13 - 22.07.12
Gdansk 39-51 Leszno
Gorzow 49-41 Tarnow
Rzeszow 48-42 Zielona Gora
Torun 60-30 Czestochowa
Wroclaw 46-44 Bydgoszcz
Round 14 - 29.07.12
Bydgoszcz 49-41 Torun
Czestochowa 61-29 Gdansk
Leszno 48-42 Tarnow
Rzeszow 53-37 Wroclaw
Zielona Gora 45-45 Gorzow
Round 15 - 05.08.12
Gdansk 47-42 Wroclaw
Gorzow 61-28 Czestochowa
Leszno 39-51 Zielona Gora
Tarnow 57-33 Bydgoszcz
Torun 58-32 Rzeszow
Round 16 - 12.08.12
Bydgoszcz 59-30 Gdansk
Czestochowa 40-50 Tarnow
Rzeszow 40-50 Gorzow
Wroclaw 45-45 Leszno
Zielona Gora 47-43 Torun
Round 17 - 19.08.12
Bydgoszcz 45-45 Czestochowa
Gdansk 43-46 Torun
Gorzow 57-33 Wroclaw
Leszno 53-37 Rzeszow
Tarnow 61-28 Zielona Gora
Round 18 - 26.08.12
Czestochowa 50-39 Leszno
Torun 50-40 Gorzow
Rzeszow 45-45 Gdansk
Wroclaw 43-47 Tarnow
Zielona Gora 54-36 Bydgoszcz
Play-offs:
Semi-Finals:
09.09.12..Tarnow 48-42 Torun
16.09.12..Torun 45-45 Tarnow (87-93)
09.09.12..Zielona Gora 45-45 Gorzow
16.09.12..Gorzow 56-34 Zielona Gora (101-79)
Promotion/Relegation play-outs:
09.09.12..Wroclaw 52-38 Gdansk
16.09.12..Gdansk 50-39 Wroclaw (88-91)
Gdansk are relegated.
23.09.12..Grudziadz 51-39 Wroclaw
07.10.12..Wroclaw 60-30 Grudziadz (99-81)
Bronze medal play-offs:
14.10.12..Torun 50-40 Zielona Gora
21.10.12..Zielona Gora 49-41 Torun (89-91)
Final:
09.10.12..Gorzow 47-42 Tarnow
14.10.12..Tarnow 51-39 Gorzow (93-86)
Tarnow win the Ekstraliga.
League Table.
Bydgoszcz 52-38 Zielona Gora
Gdansk 51-39 Rzeszow
Gorzow 57-33 Torun
Leszno 49-41 Czestochowa
Tarnow 61-29 Wroclaw
Round 2 - 15.04.12
Czestochowa 50-40 Bydgoszcz
Torun 63-27 Gdansk
Rzeszow 45-45 Leszno
Wroclaw 43-47 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 45-45 Tarnow
Round 3 - 22.04.12
Gdansk 43-47 Bydgoszcz
Gorzow 53-37 Rzeszow
Leszno 52-38 Wroclaw
Tarnow 50-40 Czestochowa
Torun 39-51 Zielona Gora
Round 4 - 06.05.12
Bydgoszcz 43-46 Tarnow
Czestochowa 32-58 Gorzow
Rzeszow 48-42 Torun
Wroclaw 52-38 Gdansk
Zielona Gora 51-39 Leszno
Round 5 - 13.05.12
Gdansk 54-36 Czestochowa
Torun 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Wroclaw 50-39 Rzeszow
Tarnow 56-34 Leszno
Gorzow 44-21 Zielona Gora
Round 6 - 20.05.12
Bydgoszcz 52-38 Wroclaw
Czestochowa 38-52 Torun
Leszno 50-40 Gdansk
Tarnow 46-44 Gorzow
Zielona Gora 50-39 Rzeszow
Round 7 - 03.06.12
Czestochowa 52-26 Wroclaw
Gdansk 43-46 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 44-46 Leszno
Rzeszow 55-35 Bydgoszcz
Torun 43-47 Tarnow
Round 8 - 10.06.12
Bydgoszcz 47-43 Gorzow
Leszno 45-45 Torun
Tarnow 63-27 Gdansk
Rzeszow 50-39 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 58-32 Wroclaw
Round 9 - 17.06.12
Czestochowa 45-45 Zielona Gora
Gorzow 59-31 Gdansk
Leszno 51-39 Bydgoszcz
Rzeszow 42-48 Tarnow
Torun 54-35 Wroclaw
Round 10 - 24.06.12
Bydgoszcz 50-40 Leszno
Gdansk 41-49 Gorzow
Tarnow 55-34 Rzeszow
Wroclaw 44-46 Torun
Zielona Gora 57-33 Czestochowa
Round 11 - 01.07.12
Czestochowa 43-47 Rzeszow
Gdansk 49-41 Tarnow
Gorzow 52-37 Bydgoszcz
Torun 57-33 Leszno
Wroclaw 47-42 Zielona Gora
Round 12 - 15.07.12
Bydgoszcz 53-37 Rzeszow
Leszno 51-39 Gorzow
Tarnow 50-40 Torun
Wroclaw 48-42 Czestochowa
Zielona Gora 54-36 Gdansk
Round 13 - 22.07.12
Gdansk 39-51 Leszno
Gorzow 49-41 Tarnow
Rzeszow 48-42 Zielona Gora
Torun 60-30 Czestochowa
Wroclaw 46-44 Bydgoszcz
Round 14 - 29.07.12
Bydgoszcz 49-41 Torun
Czestochowa 61-29 Gdansk
Leszno 48-42 Tarnow
Rzeszow 53-37 Wroclaw
Zielona Gora 45-45 Gorzow
Round 15 - 05.08.12
Gdansk 47-42 Wroclaw
Gorzow 61-28 Czestochowa
Leszno 39-51 Zielona Gora
Tarnow 57-33 Bydgoszcz
Torun 58-32 Rzeszow
Round 16 - 12.08.12
Bydgoszcz 59-30 Gdansk
Czestochowa 40-50 Tarnow
Rzeszow 40-50 Gorzow
Wroclaw 45-45 Leszno
Zielona Gora 47-43 Torun
Round 17 - 19.08.12
Bydgoszcz 45-45 Czestochowa
Gdansk 43-46 Torun
Gorzow 57-33 Wroclaw
Leszno 53-37 Rzeszow
Tarnow 61-28 Zielona Gora
Round 18 - 26.08.12
Czestochowa 50-39 Leszno
Torun 50-40 Gorzow
Rzeszow 45-45 Gdansk
Wroclaw 43-47 Tarnow
Zielona Gora 54-36 Bydgoszcz
Play-offs:
Semi-Finals:
09.09.12..Tarnow 48-42 Torun
16.09.12..Torun 45-45 Tarnow (87-93)
09.09.12..Zielona Gora 45-45 Gorzow
16.09.12..Gorzow 56-34 Zielona Gora (101-79)
Promotion/Relegation play-outs:
09.09.12..Wroclaw 52-38 Gdansk
16.09.12..Gdansk 50-39 Wroclaw (88-91)
Gdansk are relegated.
23.09.12..Grudziadz 51-39 Wroclaw
07.10.12..Wroclaw 60-30 Grudziadz (99-81)
Bronze medal play-offs:
14.10.12..Torun 50-40 Zielona Gora
21.10.12..Zielona Gora 49-41 Torun (89-91)
Final:
09.10.12..Gorzow 47-42 Tarnow
14.10.12..Tarnow 51-39 Gorzow (93-86)
Tarnow win the Ekstraliga.
League Table.