Post by speedway_history on Mar 24, 2009 11:02:29 GMT 1
FIM Polish Grand Prix - Bydgoszcz - 18-09-98
[4]..1..T Rickardsson..(SWE)..3,2,1,0 = 10
[18]..2..C Louis..(GBR)..1,1 = 6
[1]..3..G Hancock..(USA)..3,1,1 = 8
[8]..4..J Nilsen..(SWE)..3,1,3,2,1 = 18
[3]..5..T Gollob..(POL)..2,3,3,3 = 25
[15]..6..L Adams..(AUS)..2,0,3,1,3 = 15
[9]..7..R Sullivan..(AUS)..3,2,2,2 = 20
[5]..8..M Loram..(GBR)..1,2,2,0,2 = 14
[7]..9..H Nielsen..(DEN)..3,3,2,3,3,0 = 16
[6]..10..B Andersen..(DEN)..1,3,1 = 4
[10]..11..J Crump..(AUS)..3,2,2,0,1 = 8
[11]..12..A Castagna..(ITA)..3,2,0,0 = 5
[17]..13..A Smith..(GBR)..2,1,2,1,2,2,0,1 = 12
[2]..14..B Hamill..(USA)..0,W = 1
[14]..15..S Danno..(SWE)..3,3,0,3,0 = 7
[16]..16..C Boyce..(AUS)..1,2,3,0,0 = 5
[20]..17..S Ulamek..(POL)..0,1 = 2
[13]..18..P Protasiewicz..(POL)..2,0,0 = 3
[19]..19..H Gustafsson..(SWE)..2,1,2,1,1 = 6
[21]..20..J B Jensen..(DEN)..0,1 = 2
[12]..21..Z Adorjan..(HUN)..1,2,0 = 3
[22]..22..[W]..A Kasper..(CZR)..1,3,3,0,3,0 = 7
[23]..23..[W]..R Dados..(POL)..0,0 = 1
[24]..24..[W]..J Gollob..(POL)..2,0,1 = 4
Ht 1..Nielsen, J Gollob, Boyce, Ulamek
Ht 2..Danno, Protasiewicz, Andersen, Dados
Ht 3..Crump, Gustafsson, Kasper, Hamill [F/Ret]
Ht 4..Castagna, Smith, Adorjan, Jensen
Ht 5..Kasper, Boyce, Jensen, Dados
Ht 6..Andersen, Adorjan, Ulamek, Hamill [W]
Ht 7..Nielsen, Crump, Smith, Protasiewicz
Ht 8..Danno, Castagna, Gustafsson, J Gollob
Ht 9..Kasper, Smith, J Gollob, Adorjan [E/F]
Ht 10..Boyce, Gustafsson, Andersen, Protasiewicz
Ht 11..Rickardsson, Nielsen, Loram, Castagna
Ht 12..Sullivan, Crump, Louis, Danno
Ht 13..Hancock, Adams, Gustafsson, Kasper
Ht 14..Nilsen, T Gollob, Smith, Boyce
Ht 15..Danno, Loram, Gustafsson, Boyce
Ht 16..Kasper, Smith, Louis, Castagna
Ht 17..T Gollob, Rickardsson, Hancock, Crump
Ht 18..Nielsen, Sullivan, Nilsen, Adams
Ht 19..Adams, Smith, Hancock, Danno
Ht 20..Nilsen, Loram, Crump, Kasper
Ht 21..T Gollob, Sullivan, Adams, Loram
Ht 22..Nielsen, Nilsen, Rickardsson, Smith
Ht 23..Adams, Loram, Smith, Rickardsson
Ht 24..T Gollob, Sullivan, Nilsen, Nielsen
Notes:
1..Ht 5 and it's Boyce ( R ), Kasper ( B ), Dados ( W ) and Jensen ( Y ).
2..Ht 5 and Jensen and Dados are eliminated.
3..Ht 6 and it's Andersen ( R ), Adorjan ( B ), Ulamek ( W ) and Hamill ( Y ).
4..Ht 6 and we've 3 riders only as Hamill is withdrawn.
5..Ht 6 and Hamill and Ulamek are eliminated.
6..Ht 7 and it's Nielsen ( R ), Crump ( B ), Protasiewicz ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
7..Ht 8 and it's Danno ( R ), Castagna ( B ), J Gollob ( W ) and Gustafsson ( Y ).
8..Ht 9 and it's Kasper ( R ), Adorjan ( B ), Smith ( W ) and J Gollob ( Y ).
9..Ht 9 and Adorjan and J Gollob are eliminated.
10..Ht 10 and it's Andersen ( R ), Boyce ( B ), Gustafsson ( W ) and Protasiewicz ( Y ).
11..Ht 10 and Andersen and Protasiewicz are eliminated.
12..Ht 11 and it's Rickardsson ( R ), Loram ( B ), Nielsen ( W ) and Castagna ( Y ).
13..Ht 11 and Rickardsson is world champion.
14..Ht 12 and it's Louis ( R ), Sullivan ( B ), Danno ( W ) and Crump ( Y ).
15..Ht 13 and it's Hancock ( R ), Adams ( B ), Kasper ( W ) and Gustafsson ( Y ).
16..Ht 14 and it's Nilsen ( R ), T Gollob ( B ), Boyce ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
17..Ht 15 and it's Loram ( R ), Gustafsson ( B ), Danno ( W ) and Boyce ( Y ).
18..Ht 15 and Gustafsson and Boyce are eliminated.
19..Ht 16 and it's Louis ( R ), Smith ( B ), Castagna ( W ) and Kasper ( Y ).
20..Ht 16 and Louis and Castagna are eliminated.
21..Ht 17 and it's Rickardsson ( R ), Hancock ( B ), Crump ( W ) and T Gollob ( Y ).
22..Ht 18 and it's Sullivan ( R ), Nilsen ( B ), Nielsen ( W ) and Adams ( Y ).
23..Ht 19 and it's Danno ( R ), Smith ( B ), Hancock ( W ) and Adams ( Y ).
24..Ht 19 and Hancock and Danno are eliminated.
25..Ht 20 and it's Kasper ( R ), Loram ( B ), Nilsen ( W ) and Crump ( Y ).
26..Ht 20 and Crump and Kasper are eliminated.
27..Ht 21 and it's T Gollob ( R ), Sullivan ( B ), Adams ( W ) and Loram ( Y ).
28..Ht 21 and T Gollob and Sullivan go to Ht 24, Adams and Loram go to Ht 23.
29..Ht 22 and it's Nielsen ( R ), Rickardsson ( B ), Nilsen ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
30..Ht 22 and Nilsen and Nielsen go to Ht 24, Rickardsson and Smith go to Ht 23.
31..Ht 23 and it's Adams ( R ), Rickardsson ( B ), Loram ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
32..Ht 24 and it's T Gollob ( R ), Sullivan ( B ), Nielsen ( W ) and Nilsen ( Y ).
33..Ht 24 and T Gollob wins the Polish Grand Prix.
[4]..1..T Rickardsson..(SWE)..3,2,1,0 = 10
[18]..2..C Louis..(GBR)..1,1 = 6
[1]..3..G Hancock..(USA)..3,1,1 = 8
[8]..4..J Nilsen..(SWE)..3,1,3,2,1 = 18
[3]..5..T Gollob..(POL)..2,3,3,3 = 25
[15]..6..L Adams..(AUS)..2,0,3,1,3 = 15
[9]..7..R Sullivan..(AUS)..3,2,2,2 = 20
[5]..8..M Loram..(GBR)..1,2,2,0,2 = 14
[7]..9..H Nielsen..(DEN)..3,3,2,3,3,0 = 16
[6]..10..B Andersen..(DEN)..1,3,1 = 4
[10]..11..J Crump..(AUS)..3,2,2,0,1 = 8
[11]..12..A Castagna..(ITA)..3,2,0,0 = 5
[17]..13..A Smith..(GBR)..2,1,2,1,2,2,0,1 = 12
[2]..14..B Hamill..(USA)..0,W = 1
[14]..15..S Danno..(SWE)..3,3,0,3,0 = 7
[16]..16..C Boyce..(AUS)..1,2,3,0,0 = 5
[20]..17..S Ulamek..(POL)..0,1 = 2
[13]..18..P Protasiewicz..(POL)..2,0,0 = 3
[19]..19..H Gustafsson..(SWE)..2,1,2,1,1 = 6
[21]..20..J B Jensen..(DEN)..0,1 = 2
[12]..21..Z Adorjan..(HUN)..1,2,0 = 3
[22]..22..[W]..A Kasper..(CZR)..1,3,3,0,3,0 = 7
[23]..23..[W]..R Dados..(POL)..0,0 = 1
[24]..24..[W]..J Gollob..(POL)..2,0,1 = 4
Ht 1..Nielsen, J Gollob, Boyce, Ulamek
Ht 2..Danno, Protasiewicz, Andersen, Dados
Ht 3..Crump, Gustafsson, Kasper, Hamill [F/Ret]
Ht 4..Castagna, Smith, Adorjan, Jensen
Ht 5..Kasper, Boyce, Jensen, Dados
Ht 6..Andersen, Adorjan, Ulamek, Hamill [W]
Ht 7..Nielsen, Crump, Smith, Protasiewicz
Ht 8..Danno, Castagna, Gustafsson, J Gollob
Ht 9..Kasper, Smith, J Gollob, Adorjan [E/F]
Ht 10..Boyce, Gustafsson, Andersen, Protasiewicz
Ht 11..Rickardsson, Nielsen, Loram, Castagna
Ht 12..Sullivan, Crump, Louis, Danno
Ht 13..Hancock, Adams, Gustafsson, Kasper
Ht 14..Nilsen, T Gollob, Smith, Boyce
Ht 15..Danno, Loram, Gustafsson, Boyce
Ht 16..Kasper, Smith, Louis, Castagna
Ht 17..T Gollob, Rickardsson, Hancock, Crump
Ht 18..Nielsen, Sullivan, Nilsen, Adams
Ht 19..Adams, Smith, Hancock, Danno
Ht 20..Nilsen, Loram, Crump, Kasper
Ht 21..T Gollob, Sullivan, Adams, Loram
Ht 22..Nielsen, Nilsen, Rickardsson, Smith
Ht 23..Adams, Loram, Smith, Rickardsson
Ht 24..T Gollob, Sullivan, Nilsen, Nielsen
Notes:
1..Ht 5 and it's Boyce ( R ), Kasper ( B ), Dados ( W ) and Jensen ( Y ).
2..Ht 5 and Jensen and Dados are eliminated.
3..Ht 6 and it's Andersen ( R ), Adorjan ( B ), Ulamek ( W ) and Hamill ( Y ).
4..Ht 6 and we've 3 riders only as Hamill is withdrawn.
5..Ht 6 and Hamill and Ulamek are eliminated.
6..Ht 7 and it's Nielsen ( R ), Crump ( B ), Protasiewicz ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
7..Ht 8 and it's Danno ( R ), Castagna ( B ), J Gollob ( W ) and Gustafsson ( Y ).
8..Ht 9 and it's Kasper ( R ), Adorjan ( B ), Smith ( W ) and J Gollob ( Y ).
9..Ht 9 and Adorjan and J Gollob are eliminated.
10..Ht 10 and it's Andersen ( R ), Boyce ( B ), Gustafsson ( W ) and Protasiewicz ( Y ).
11..Ht 10 and Andersen and Protasiewicz are eliminated.
12..Ht 11 and it's Rickardsson ( R ), Loram ( B ), Nielsen ( W ) and Castagna ( Y ).
13..Ht 11 and Rickardsson is world champion.
14..Ht 12 and it's Louis ( R ), Sullivan ( B ), Danno ( W ) and Crump ( Y ).
15..Ht 13 and it's Hancock ( R ), Adams ( B ), Kasper ( W ) and Gustafsson ( Y ).
16..Ht 14 and it's Nilsen ( R ), T Gollob ( B ), Boyce ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
17..Ht 15 and it's Loram ( R ), Gustafsson ( B ), Danno ( W ) and Boyce ( Y ).
18..Ht 15 and Gustafsson and Boyce are eliminated.
19..Ht 16 and it's Louis ( R ), Smith ( B ), Castagna ( W ) and Kasper ( Y ).
20..Ht 16 and Louis and Castagna are eliminated.
21..Ht 17 and it's Rickardsson ( R ), Hancock ( B ), Crump ( W ) and T Gollob ( Y ).
22..Ht 18 and it's Sullivan ( R ), Nilsen ( B ), Nielsen ( W ) and Adams ( Y ).
23..Ht 19 and it's Danno ( R ), Smith ( B ), Hancock ( W ) and Adams ( Y ).
24..Ht 19 and Hancock and Danno are eliminated.
25..Ht 20 and it's Kasper ( R ), Loram ( B ), Nilsen ( W ) and Crump ( Y ).
26..Ht 20 and Crump and Kasper are eliminated.
27..Ht 21 and it's T Gollob ( R ), Sullivan ( B ), Adams ( W ) and Loram ( Y ).
28..Ht 21 and T Gollob and Sullivan go to Ht 24, Adams and Loram go to Ht 23.
29..Ht 22 and it's Nielsen ( R ), Rickardsson ( B ), Nilsen ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
30..Ht 22 and Nilsen and Nielsen go to Ht 24, Rickardsson and Smith go to Ht 23.
31..Ht 23 and it's Adams ( R ), Rickardsson ( B ), Loram ( W ) and Smith ( Y ).
32..Ht 24 and it's T Gollob ( R ), Sullivan ( B ), Nielsen ( W ) and Nilsen ( Y ).
33..Ht 24 and T Gollob wins the Polish Grand Prix.