Post by speedway_history on Jul 23, 2016 20:48:20 GMT 1
Swedish Junior Final - Hallstavik - 22.07.16
1..Victor Olsson (Vargarna)..1,1,0,0,0 = 2
2..Max Bogdanowicz (Lejonen)..3,0,1,2,2 = 8
3..Andreas Lindblom (Masarna)..0,0,M,0,0 = 0
4..Oskar Rikardsson (Lejonen)..2,- = 2
5..Filip Hjelmland (Vetlanda)..0,0,2,2,2 = 6
6..Viktor Lockstrom (Dackarna)..1,1,1,1,1 = 5
7..Emil Millberg (Masarna)..2,1,2,1,0 = 6
8..Christoffer Selvin (Ornarna)..3,1,0,1,1 = 6
9..Alex Johansson (Dackarna)..1,2,3,3,3 = 12 - 3rd
10..Robin Norman (Masarna)..0,2,1,1,3 = 7
11..Joel Andersson (Vastervik)..2,3,3,0,3 = 11 - 1st
12..Joel Kling (Lejonen)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15 - 2nd
13..Kenny Wennerstam (Vastervik)..1,3,3,3,2 = 12
14..Alex Woentin (Griparna)..2,3,2,2,1 = 10
15..William Bjorling (Dackarna)..0,2,0,2,2 = 6
16..Joakim Christensen (Vastervik)..3,2,2,3,1 = 11
Ht 1..Bogdanowicz, Rikardsson, Olsson, Lindblom [Ret]
Ht 2..Selvin, Millberg, Lockstrom, Hjelmland [F/Ex]
Ht 3..Kling, Andersson, Johansson, Norman
Ht 4..Christensen, Woentin, Wennerstam, Bjorling
Ht 5..Wennerstam, Johansson, Olsson, Hjelmland [Ex]
Ht 6..Woentin, Norman, Lockstrom, Bogdanowicz
Ht 7..Andersson, Bjorling, Millberg, Lindblom
Ht 8..Kling, Christensen, Selvin, Rikardsson [F/NS]
Ht 9..Andersson, Christensen, Lockstrom, Olsson
Ht 10..Kling, Hjelmland, Bogdanowicz, Bjorling
Ht 11..Johansson, Woentin, Lindblom [Ex/M], Selvin [F/Ex]
Ht 12..Wennerstam, Millberg, Norman
Ht 13..Kling, Woentin, Millberg, Olsson
Ht 14..Wennerstam, Bogdanowicz, Selvin, Andersson [F/Ex]
Ht 15..Christensen, Hjelmland, Norman, Lindblom
Ht 16..Johansson, Bjorling, Lockstrom
Ht 17..Norman, Bjorling, Selvin, Olsson
Ht 18..Johansson, Bogdanowicz, Christensen, Millberg
Ht 19..Kling, Wennerstam, Lockstrom, Lindblom [F/Ret]
Ht 20..Andersson, Hjelmland, Woentin
Ht 21..Andersson, Woentin, Christensen, Bogdanowicz
Ht 22..Andersson, Kling, Johansson, Wennerstam [F/Ret]
Notes:
1..Ht 2 and Hjelmland takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 5 and Hjelmland is excluded for being the cause of the race stoppage.
3..Ht 8 and Rikardsson takes a tumble and is unable to take his place in the re-run.
4..Ht 11 and Selvin takes a tumble and is excluded.
5..Ht 11 and Lindblom fails to beat the 2 minutes and is excluded.
6..Ht 12 and we've a heat with only 3 riders as Rikardsson is withdrawn from the meeting.
7..Ht 14 and Andersson takes a tumble and is excluded.
8..Ht 16 and we've a heat with only 3 riders.
9..Ht 20 and we've a heat with only 3 riders.
10..Ht 21 and it's Andersson (R), Bogdanowicz (B), Woentin (W) and Christensen (Y) in the race-off.
11..Ht 22 and it's Kling (R), Johansson (B), Andersson (W) and Wennerstam in the final.
12..Ht 22 and Andersson is Swedish Junior Champion.
1..Victor Olsson (Vargarna)..1,1,0,0,0 = 2
2..Max Bogdanowicz (Lejonen)..3,0,1,2,2 = 8
3..Andreas Lindblom (Masarna)..0,0,M,0,0 = 0
4..Oskar Rikardsson (Lejonen)..2,- = 2
5..Filip Hjelmland (Vetlanda)..0,0,2,2,2 = 6
6..Viktor Lockstrom (Dackarna)..1,1,1,1,1 = 5
7..Emil Millberg (Masarna)..2,1,2,1,0 = 6
8..Christoffer Selvin (Ornarna)..3,1,0,1,1 = 6
9..Alex Johansson (Dackarna)..1,2,3,3,3 = 12 - 3rd
10..Robin Norman (Masarna)..0,2,1,1,3 = 7
11..Joel Andersson (Vastervik)..2,3,3,0,3 = 11 - 1st
12..Joel Kling (Lejonen)..3,3,3,3,3 = 15 - 2nd
13..Kenny Wennerstam (Vastervik)..1,3,3,3,2 = 12
14..Alex Woentin (Griparna)..2,3,2,2,1 = 10
15..William Bjorling (Dackarna)..0,2,0,2,2 = 6
16..Joakim Christensen (Vastervik)..3,2,2,3,1 = 11
Ht 1..Bogdanowicz, Rikardsson, Olsson, Lindblom [Ret]
Ht 2..Selvin, Millberg, Lockstrom, Hjelmland [F/Ex]
Ht 3..Kling, Andersson, Johansson, Norman
Ht 4..Christensen, Woentin, Wennerstam, Bjorling
Ht 5..Wennerstam, Johansson, Olsson, Hjelmland [Ex]
Ht 6..Woentin, Norman, Lockstrom, Bogdanowicz
Ht 7..Andersson, Bjorling, Millberg, Lindblom
Ht 8..Kling, Christensen, Selvin, Rikardsson [F/NS]
Ht 9..Andersson, Christensen, Lockstrom, Olsson
Ht 10..Kling, Hjelmland, Bogdanowicz, Bjorling
Ht 11..Johansson, Woentin, Lindblom [Ex/M], Selvin [F/Ex]
Ht 12..Wennerstam, Millberg, Norman
Ht 13..Kling, Woentin, Millberg, Olsson
Ht 14..Wennerstam, Bogdanowicz, Selvin, Andersson [F/Ex]
Ht 15..Christensen, Hjelmland, Norman, Lindblom
Ht 16..Johansson, Bjorling, Lockstrom
Ht 17..Norman, Bjorling, Selvin, Olsson
Ht 18..Johansson, Bogdanowicz, Christensen, Millberg
Ht 19..Kling, Wennerstam, Lockstrom, Lindblom [F/Ret]
Ht 20..Andersson, Hjelmland, Woentin
Ht 21..Andersson, Woentin, Christensen, Bogdanowicz
Ht 22..Andersson, Kling, Johansson, Wennerstam [F/Ret]
Notes:
1..Ht 2 and Hjelmland takes a tumble and is excluded.
2..Ht 5 and Hjelmland is excluded for being the cause of the race stoppage.
3..Ht 8 and Rikardsson takes a tumble and is unable to take his place in the re-run.
4..Ht 11 and Selvin takes a tumble and is excluded.
5..Ht 11 and Lindblom fails to beat the 2 minutes and is excluded.
6..Ht 12 and we've a heat with only 3 riders as Rikardsson is withdrawn from the meeting.
7..Ht 14 and Andersson takes a tumble and is excluded.
8..Ht 16 and we've a heat with only 3 riders.
9..Ht 20 and we've a heat with only 3 riders.
10..Ht 21 and it's Andersson (R), Bogdanowicz (B), Woentin (W) and Christensen (Y) in the race-off.
11..Ht 22 and it's Kling (R), Johansson (B), Andersson (W) and Wennerstam in the final.
12..Ht 22 and Andersson is Swedish Junior Champion.