Post by speedway_history on May 18, 2019 1:26:06 GMT 1
Round 1
Lejonen 43-35 Rospiggarna
Masarna 33-57 Indianerna
Piraterna 48-42 Smederna
Vastervik 50-40 Vetlanda
Round 2
Dackarna 51-39 Piraterna
Indianerna 50-40 Lejonen
Rospiggarna 37-53 Vastervik
Smederna 43-47 Masarna
Round 3
Lejonen 48-42 Smederna
Masarna 53-37 Dackarna
Vastervik 45-45 Indianerna
Vetlanda 52-38 Rospiggarna
Round 4
Dackarna 48-42 Lejonen
Indianerna 51-39 Vetlanda
Piraterna 50-40 Masarna
Smederna 49-41 Vastervik
Round 5
Lejonen 49-41 Piraterna
Rospiggarna 44-46 Indianerna
Vastervik 58-32 Dackarna
Vetlanda 50-40 Smederna
Round 6
Dackarna 54-36 Vetlanda
Masarna 39-51 Lejonen
Piraterna 43-37 Vastervik
Smederna 48-42 Rospiggarna
Round 7
Indianerna 43-47 Smederna
Rospiggarna 42-48 Dackarna
Vetlanda 54-36 Piraterna
Vastervik 54-36 Masarna
Round 8
Piraterna 51-39 Rospiggarna
Masarna 32-58 Vetlanda
Lejonen 43-47 Vastervik
Dackarna 47-43 Indianerna
Round 9
Vetlanda 50-40 Lejonen
Rospiggarna 59-31 Masarna
Indianerna 57-33 Piraterna
Smederna 35-55 Dackarna
Round 10
Dackarna 41-49 Smederna
Piraterna 51-39 Indianerna
Masarna 57-33 Rospiggarna
Lejonen 47-43 Vetlanda
Round 11
Indianerna 37-53 Dackarna
Vastervik 50-39 Lejonen
Vetlanda 59-30 Masarna
Rospiggarna 51-39 Piraterna
Round 12
Dackarna 47-43 Rospiggarna
Masarna 45-45 Vastervik
Piraterna 43-46 Vetlanda
Smederna 53-37 Indianerna
Round 13
Vetlanda 50-40 Dackarna
Lejonen 53-37 Masarna
Rospiggarna 37-53 Smederna
Vastervik 58-31 Piraterna
Round 14
Dackarna 56-33 Vastervik
Indianerna 54-36 Rospiggarna
Piraterna 53-37 Lejonen
Smederna 47-43 Vetlanda
Round 15
Lejonen 46-44 Dackarna
Vastervik 37-53 Smederna
Vetlanda 56-34 Indianerna
Masarna 46-44 Piraterna
Round 16
Dackarna 61-29 Masarna
Indianerna 46-44 Vastervik
Smederna 42-48 Lejonen
Rospiggarna 49-41 Vetlanda
Round 17
Piraterna 43-47 Dackarna
Lejonen 54-36 Indianerna
Masarna 42-48 Smederna
Vastervik 47-37 Rospiggarna
Round 18
Indianerna 31-28 Masarna
Rospiggarna 50-40 Lejonen
Smederna 49-41 Piraterna
Vetlanda 56-34 Vastervik
Play-offs:
Quarter Finals:
27.08.19..Smederna 55-35 Lejonen
29.08.19..Lejonen 48-42 Smederna (83-97)
27.08.19..Indianerna 50-40 Vastervik
29.08.19..Vastervik 51-39 Indianerna (91-89)
Semi Finals:
03.09.19..Vastervik 44-46 Dackarna
10.09.19..Dackarna 49-41 Vastervik (95-85)
03.09.19..Smederna 46-44 Vetlanda
10.09.19..Vetlanda 44-45 Smederna (88-91)
Final:
24.09.19..Smederna 54-36 Dackarna
25.09.19..Dackarna 37-53 Smederna (73-107)
Smederna win the Elitserien.
League Table.
Lejonen 43-35 Rospiggarna
Masarna 33-57 Indianerna
Piraterna 48-42 Smederna
Vastervik 50-40 Vetlanda
Round 2
Dackarna 51-39 Piraterna
Indianerna 50-40 Lejonen
Rospiggarna 37-53 Vastervik
Smederna 43-47 Masarna
Round 3
Lejonen 48-42 Smederna
Masarna 53-37 Dackarna
Vastervik 45-45 Indianerna
Vetlanda 52-38 Rospiggarna
Round 4
Dackarna 48-42 Lejonen
Indianerna 51-39 Vetlanda
Piraterna 50-40 Masarna
Smederna 49-41 Vastervik
Round 5
Lejonen 49-41 Piraterna
Rospiggarna 44-46 Indianerna
Vastervik 58-32 Dackarna
Vetlanda 50-40 Smederna
Round 6
Dackarna 54-36 Vetlanda
Masarna 39-51 Lejonen
Piraterna 43-37 Vastervik
Smederna 48-42 Rospiggarna
Round 7
Indianerna 43-47 Smederna
Rospiggarna 42-48 Dackarna
Vetlanda 54-36 Piraterna
Vastervik 54-36 Masarna
Round 8
Piraterna 51-39 Rospiggarna
Masarna 32-58 Vetlanda
Lejonen 43-47 Vastervik
Dackarna 47-43 Indianerna
Round 9
Vetlanda 50-40 Lejonen
Rospiggarna 59-31 Masarna
Indianerna 57-33 Piraterna
Smederna 35-55 Dackarna
Round 10
Dackarna 41-49 Smederna
Piraterna 51-39 Indianerna
Masarna 57-33 Rospiggarna
Lejonen 47-43 Vetlanda
Round 11
Indianerna 37-53 Dackarna
Vastervik 50-39 Lejonen
Vetlanda 59-30 Masarna
Rospiggarna 51-39 Piraterna
Round 12
Dackarna 47-43 Rospiggarna
Masarna 45-45 Vastervik
Piraterna 43-46 Vetlanda
Smederna 53-37 Indianerna
Round 13
Vetlanda 50-40 Dackarna
Lejonen 53-37 Masarna
Rospiggarna 37-53 Smederna
Vastervik 58-31 Piraterna
Round 14
Dackarna 56-33 Vastervik
Indianerna 54-36 Rospiggarna
Piraterna 53-37 Lejonen
Smederna 47-43 Vetlanda
Round 15
Lejonen 46-44 Dackarna
Vastervik 37-53 Smederna
Vetlanda 56-34 Indianerna
Masarna 46-44 Piraterna
Round 16
Dackarna 61-29 Masarna
Indianerna 46-44 Vastervik
Smederna 42-48 Lejonen
Rospiggarna 49-41 Vetlanda
Round 17
Piraterna 43-47 Dackarna
Lejonen 54-36 Indianerna
Masarna 42-48 Smederna
Vastervik 47-37 Rospiggarna
Round 18
Indianerna 31-28 Masarna
Rospiggarna 50-40 Lejonen
Smederna 49-41 Piraterna
Vetlanda 56-34 Vastervik
Play-offs:
Quarter Finals:
27.08.19..Smederna 55-35 Lejonen
29.08.19..Lejonen 48-42 Smederna (83-97)
27.08.19..Indianerna 50-40 Vastervik
29.08.19..Vastervik 51-39 Indianerna (91-89)
Semi Finals:
03.09.19..Vastervik 44-46 Dackarna
10.09.19..Dackarna 49-41 Vastervik (95-85)
03.09.19..Smederna 46-44 Vetlanda
10.09.19..Vetlanda 44-45 Smederna (88-91)
Final:
24.09.19..Smederna 54-36 Dackarna
25.09.19..Dackarna 37-53 Smederna (73-107)
Smederna win the Elitserien.
League Table.