Post by speedway_history on Oct 31, 2015 12:23:08 GMT 1
Swedish Junior Final - Visby - 17.9.83
1..Kent Bjork (Solkatterna)..2,0,0,0,2 = 4
2..Ove Osterberg (Indianerna)..3,2,3,3,3 = 14 - 1st
3..Leif Wahlmann (Vargarna)..1,2,3,2,3 = 11 - 2nd
4..Jimmy Nilsen (Getingarna)..0,3,3,3,2 = 11 - 3rd
5..Dennis Lofqvist (Bysarna)..3,2,2,1,3 = 11
6..Kjell Nielsen (Indianerna)..0,3,1,2,2 = 8
7..Lars Andersson (Gamarna)..2,0,1,3,1 = 7
8..Tony Gudbrand (Brassarna)..1,1,2,2,3 = 9
9..Johan Zackrisson (Piraterna)..0,1,0,0,0 = 1
10..Tommy Lindgren (Indianerna)..2,0,2,0,1 = 5
11..Kenneth Nystrom (Ornarna)..3,3,3,1,0 = 10
12..Stefan Karlsson (Indianerna)..1,0,0,0,1 = 2
13..Peder Messing (Rospiggarna)..0,3,0,0,0 = 3
14..Hans Hallen (Solkatterna)..1,1,2,1 = 5
15..Patrik Karlsson (Vargarna)..2,1,1,1,0 = 5
16..Anders Kling (Dackarna)..1,2,2,3,2 = 10
17..Tony Olsson (Bysarna)..3 = 3
18..Teddie Jonsson (Brassarna)..DNR
Ht 1..Osterberg, Bjork, Wahlmann, Nilsen [Ret]
Ht 2..Lofqvist, Andersson, Gudbrand, Nielsen
Ht 3..Nystrom, Lindgren, S Karlsson, Zackrisson
Ht 4..Olsson, P Karlsson, Kling, Messing
Ht 5..Messing, Lofqvist, Zackrisson, Bjork
Ht 6..Nielsen, Osterberg, Hallen, Lindgren
Ht 7..Nystrom, Wahlmann, P Karlsson, Andersson
Ht 8..Nilsen, Kling, Gudbrand, S Karlsson
Ht 9..Nystrom, Kling, Nielsen, Bjork
Ht 10..Osterberg, Lofqvist, P Karlsson, S Karlsson
Ht 11..Wahlmann, Gudbrand, Hallen, Zackrisson
Ht 12..Nilsen, Lindgren, Andersson, Messing
Ht 13..Andersson, Hallen, Bjork, S Karlsson
Ht 14..Osterberg, Gudbrand, Nystrom, Messing
Ht 15..Kling, Wahlmann, Lofqvist, Lindgren
Ht 16..Nilsen, Nielsen, P Karlsson, Zackrisson
Ht 17..Gudbrand, Bjork, Lindgren, P Karlsson [Ret]
Ht 18..Osterberg, Kling, Andersson, Zackrisson [Ret]
Ht 19..Wahlmann, Nielsen, S Karlsson, Messing
Ht 20..Lofqvist, Nilsen, Hallen, Nystrom [Ret]
Ht 21..Wahlmann, Nilsen, Lofqvist
Notes:
1..Ht 4 and Olsson replaces Hallen
2..Ht 18 and Osterberg is Swedish Junior Champion
3..Ht 21 and we've a race-off between for Wahlmann (R), Nilsen (B) and Lofqvist (Y) for 2nd and 3rd places.
1..Kent Bjork (Solkatterna)..2,0,0,0,2 = 4
2..Ove Osterberg (Indianerna)..3,2,3,3,3 = 14 - 1st
3..Leif Wahlmann (Vargarna)..1,2,3,2,3 = 11 - 2nd
4..Jimmy Nilsen (Getingarna)..0,3,3,3,2 = 11 - 3rd
5..Dennis Lofqvist (Bysarna)..3,2,2,1,3 = 11
6..Kjell Nielsen (Indianerna)..0,3,1,2,2 = 8
7..Lars Andersson (Gamarna)..2,0,1,3,1 = 7
8..Tony Gudbrand (Brassarna)..1,1,2,2,3 = 9
9..Johan Zackrisson (Piraterna)..0,1,0,0,0 = 1
10..Tommy Lindgren (Indianerna)..2,0,2,0,1 = 5
11..Kenneth Nystrom (Ornarna)..3,3,3,1,0 = 10
12..Stefan Karlsson (Indianerna)..1,0,0,0,1 = 2
13..Peder Messing (Rospiggarna)..0,3,0,0,0 = 3
14..Hans Hallen (Solkatterna)..1,1,2,1 = 5
15..Patrik Karlsson (Vargarna)..2,1,1,1,0 = 5
16..Anders Kling (Dackarna)..1,2,2,3,2 = 10
17..Tony Olsson (Bysarna)..3 = 3
18..Teddie Jonsson (Brassarna)..DNR
Ht 1..Osterberg, Bjork, Wahlmann, Nilsen [Ret]
Ht 2..Lofqvist, Andersson, Gudbrand, Nielsen
Ht 3..Nystrom, Lindgren, S Karlsson, Zackrisson
Ht 4..Olsson, P Karlsson, Kling, Messing
Ht 5..Messing, Lofqvist, Zackrisson, Bjork
Ht 6..Nielsen, Osterberg, Hallen, Lindgren
Ht 7..Nystrom, Wahlmann, P Karlsson, Andersson
Ht 8..Nilsen, Kling, Gudbrand, S Karlsson
Ht 9..Nystrom, Kling, Nielsen, Bjork
Ht 10..Osterberg, Lofqvist, P Karlsson, S Karlsson
Ht 11..Wahlmann, Gudbrand, Hallen, Zackrisson
Ht 12..Nilsen, Lindgren, Andersson, Messing
Ht 13..Andersson, Hallen, Bjork, S Karlsson
Ht 14..Osterberg, Gudbrand, Nystrom, Messing
Ht 15..Kling, Wahlmann, Lofqvist, Lindgren
Ht 16..Nilsen, Nielsen, P Karlsson, Zackrisson
Ht 17..Gudbrand, Bjork, Lindgren, P Karlsson [Ret]
Ht 18..Osterberg, Kling, Andersson, Zackrisson [Ret]
Ht 19..Wahlmann, Nielsen, S Karlsson, Messing
Ht 20..Lofqvist, Nilsen, Hallen, Nystrom [Ret]
Ht 21..Wahlmann, Nilsen, Lofqvist
Notes:
1..Ht 4 and Olsson replaces Hallen
2..Ht 18 and Osterberg is Swedish Junior Champion
3..Ht 21 and we've a race-off between for Wahlmann (R), Nilsen (B) and Lofqvist (Y) for 2nd and 3rd places.